Rice

Is Rice Vegan? (Your Question Answered)

Are you following a vegan diet and wondering if rice fits your lifestyle? Fear not, as in its pure form, rice is indeed plant-based and suitable for vegans. This article will walk you through everything you …

Read More »

Wines

Is Wine Vegan? (Your Question Answered)

You might be surprised to learn that not all wine is considered vegan. Wine is usually made from grape juice that has fermented. But sometimes, animal ingredients are used to clarify it, which means it’s not …

Read More »

Butter

Is Butter Vegan? All You Need to Know!

Ahhh… butter. The creamy substance people love to spread on toast is used to make mouthwatering buttercream frosting and as a delicious topping for baked potatoes. Butter is one of life’s simple pleasures, but is it …

Read More »